Menu
Study @ PMU > Registration Office > Undergraduate Schedule
Undergraduate Schedule
   
 
   
CRN: COURSE CODE: COURSE TITLE:
SEC: INSTRUCTOR: BUILDING:
ROOM: DATE:    
         
 
 
 
CRNCOURSE CODECOURSE TITLESECINSTRUCTORBUILDINGROOMDayDateHour
30088 BUSI 3312 Organizational Behavior101 YASSINE SEFIANIBUSI M10 - G027SundayAug 20, 2017 9:00AM
30068 ECON 1311 Introduction to Macroeconomics101 MOHAMED BOUKHRISENG M10 - G031SundayAug 20, 2017 9:00AM
30080 FINA 4313 Investments101 MOHAMED KHALED AL JAFARIBUSI M10 - G033SundayAug 20, 2017 9:00AM
30130 PSYC 1311 Introduction to Psychology101 YAZAN MOHAMMAD AL GHAZOCORE M10 - S150SundayAug 20, 2017 9:00AM
30418 ASSE 2111 Learning Outcome Assessment I103 Zachary Yusimbom MngoCORE M10 - F155SundayAug 20, 2017 9:00AM
30144 MATH 1311 Finite Math. for Stu. of Busi.101 TALAL ABDULLAH AL-AMEENCORE M10 - F153SundayAug 20, 2017 9:00AM
30164 MATH 1422 Calculus I101 DANISH ALI AHMEDCORE M10 - F150SundayAug 20, 2017 9:00AM
30166 MATH 1423 Calculus II101 IMAD MUHICORE M10 - F156SundayAug 20, 2017 9:00AM
30264 LAWB 2315 Comparative Criminal Law101 AHMAD HASZIM MUSTAFACORE M10 - S152SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30116 ALIS 2212 Arabic and Islamic Studies4102 RAFIK H AL-SAMARREIICORE M10 - F152SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30231 CHEM 1421 Chemistry for Engineers I101 MUHAMMAD WAQAR ASHRAFCORE M10 - F155SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30117 COMM 1311 Written Communication101 KLAUS PETER MICHELSENCORE M10 - F150SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30123 COMM 2312 Technical and Profe. Commun.101 GREGORY DOUGLAS POOLECORE M10 - F156SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30052 ACCT 3311 Intermediate Acct 1101 OMAR CAMARABUSI M10 - F090SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30091 BUSI 3321 Operations Management101 Mohammad Bassam Abdul-RahimBUSI M10 - G030SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30097 BUSI 3323 Human Resource Management101 NADER ALYANIENG M10 - G018SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30081 FINA 3311 Financial Mgmt. Principles102 MUHAMMAD MUAZZEM HOSSAINBUSI M10 - G026SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30109 ALIS 1211 Arabic Lang./ Islamic Studies1101 KHALID ABDULLAH MOHAMMED AL SAYAHCORE M10 - F157SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30143 MATH 1312 Calculus for Students of Busi.101 TALAL ABDULLAH AL-AMEENCORE M10 - S145SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30419 MATH 1313 Statistical Methods102 RAJA MOHAMMAD LATIFCORE M10 - F153SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30455 CVEN 4314 Constrruction Management101 ALAA SALMANENG M10 - F063SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30175 GEEN 2311 Statics & Dyna. of Rigid Bo. I101 DANISH AHMEDENG M10 - F062SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30205 GEEN 2313 Thermodynamics I101 FAIZAN AHMEDENG M10 - S057SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30179 GEEN 3311 Introduction to Fluid Mechanic101 TAHAR AYADATENG M10 - S055SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30168 MATH 2332 Ordinary Differential Equation101 IMAD MUHICORE M10 - S148SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30138 PRPM 0022 Pre- Calculus102 ABDELHAK IBNELFAROUKBUSI M10 - G029SundayAug 20, 2017 12:00PM
30178 GEEN 3211 Engineering Economy102 OMAR K M OUDACCES M10 - F052SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30188 EEEN 3312 Circuits II102 AHMED ABUL HUSSAINENG M10 - F063SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30196 EEEN 3361 Electronmagnetic Fields And Wa101 JAWAD FAWAZ FARRAJ AL ASADENG M10 - F062SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30193 EEEN 3422 Electronics II101 CHEDLY B YAHYAENG M10 - G017SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30212 MEEN 2313 Mechanics of Solids102 RAGURAMAN KANNANCCES M10 - S048SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30216 MEEN 3322 Thermodynamics II101 FAIZAN AHMEDENG M10 - S058SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30221 MEEN 4331 Internal Combustion Engines101 NADER NADERENG M10 - S047SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30444 MATH 2332 Ordinary Differential Equation103 IMAD MUHICCES M10 - S050SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30112 ALIS 1212 Arabic Lang./ Islamic Studies2102 SAMI JUMA S AL SHAMSICORE M10 - S148SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30309 ASSE 3211 Learning Outcome Assessment II102 Zachary Yusimbom MngoCORE M10 - F155SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30274 LAWB 4311 Administrative Judiciary101 SULTAN AL SOUBAICORE M10 - S150SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30124 COMM 2312 Technical and Profe. Commun.102 YAZAN MOHAMMAD AL GHAZOCORE M10 - F150SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30421 MATH 1423 Calculus II103 MOHD JUNAID SIDDIQUICORE M10 - F153SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30167 MATH 1423 Calculus II102 NIZAR JAOUACORE M10 - S149SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30162 MATH 1324 Calculus III102 RAJA MOHAMMAD LATIFCORE M10 - F152SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30171 MATH 2332 Ordinary Differential Equation102 MOHAMMAD EL-NAGGARCORE M10 - S152SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30106 MISY 4332 Systems Analysis & Design101 SAMER YASEEN SAFA AL IMAMYBUSI M10 - G029SundayAug 20, 2017 5:00PM
30134 UNIV 1212 Crit. Think'g and Prob. Solv'g102 GREGORY DOUGLAS POOLECCES M10 - F055SundayAug 20, 2017 8:00PM
30165 MATH 1422 Calculus I102 NIZAR JAOUACORE M10 - F157SundayAug 20, 2017 8:00PM
30137 PRPM 0022 Pre- Calculus103 OLUSOLA ADEMOLA AYOBAMI JOSHUA OLANIYICORE M10 - F150SundayAug 20, 2017 8:00PM
30307 ASSE 2111 Learning Outcome Assessment I102 Zachary Yusimbom MngoCORE M10 - F155SundayAug 20, 2017 8:00PM
30265 LAWB 2316 Constitutional Law101 MUAMAR HASSAN ABDEL RAHIM SALAMEHCORE M10 - S151SundayAug 20, 2017 8:00PM
30271 LAWB 3319 Comparative Constitutional Law101 MUAMAR HASSAN ABDEL RAHIM SALAMEHCORE M10 - S151SundayAug 20, 2017 8:00PM
30110 ALIS 1211 Arabic Lang./ Islamic Studies1102 SAMI JUMA S AL SHAMSICORE M10 - F152SundayAug 20, 2017 8:00PM
30111 ALIS 1212 Arabic Lang./ Islamic Studies2101 RAFIK H AL-SAMARREIICORE M10 - F157MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30173 GEEN 1211 Introduction for Engineering102 OMAR K M OUDAENG M10 - F062MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30133 UNIV 1212 Crit. Think'g and Prob. Solv'g101 GREGORY DOUGLAS POOLECORE M10 - S146MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30135 UNIV 1213 Leadership & Teamwork101 KLAUS PETER MICHELSENCORE M10 - S147MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30200 GEEN 2314 Circuits I102 ADIL HUMAYUN KHANENG M10 - G018MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30441 COEN 2411 Circuits I101 ADIL HUMAYUN KHANENG M10 - G018MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30070 ECON 1312 Introduction to Microeconomics101 JOHN OLUSEYI KUFORIJIBUSI M10 - G027MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30084 FINA 3313 Money and Banking101 SHAH SAEED HASSAN CHOWDHURYBUSI M10 - F087MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30249 PHYS 1422 Physics for Engineers II101 KAMAL BARGHOUTCORE M10 - F155MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30113 ALIS 2211 Arabic Lang / Islamic studies3101 KHALID ABDULLAH MOHAMMED AL SAYAHCORE M10 - F152MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30128 PHED 1112 Physical Education II101 JAY MCKNIGHTCORE M10 - F153MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30120 COMM 1312 Writing and Research102 YAZAN MOHAMMAD AL GHAZOCORE M10 - F150MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30064 FINA 3311 Financial Mgmt. Principles101 MOHAMED KHALED AL JAFARIBUSI M10 - G029MondayAug 21, 2017 9:00AM
30087 BUSI 3311 Legal Environment of Business102 NIELS HERLEVSEN M10 - LH M10 - LHMondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30086 BUSI 3311 Legal Environment of Business101 NIELS HERLEVSEN M10 - LH M10 - LHMondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30089 BUSI 3313 Marketing Principles101 Mohammad Bassam Abdul-RahimBUSI M10 - F090MondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30095 BUSI 4362 Strategic Management101 YASSINE SEFIANIBUSI M10 - G026MondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30099 HRMT 3332 Training & Development101 GHAYUR AHMADENG M10 - G017MondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30227 CVEN 3222 Materials in Civil Engineering101 TAHAR AYADATENG M10 - S057MondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30183 CHEM 1411 Introductory Chemistry101 MUHAMMAD WAQAR ASHRAFCORE M10 - F150MondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30131 UNIV 1211 Prof. Dev. and Competencies101 MUHAMMAD SIRAJ UL HUDA KHANCORE M10 - F152MondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30139 PRPM 0022 Pre- Calculus101 GUNNER DAVID GUNDERSONCORE M10 - F153MondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30452 PRPM 0012 Intermediate Algebra102 MOHAMMED ZIKRIACORE M10 - F157MondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30142 PRPM 0011 Introductory Algebra101 ABDELHAK IBNELFAROUKCORE M10 - S145MondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30270 LAWB 3317 Rules of Jurisprudence101 TAWFEEQ SALEH ALOMARICORE M10 - S151MondayAug 21, 2017 12:00PM
30197 EEEN 4391 Advanced Applied Math101 SAMIR EL-NAKLAENG M10 - G017MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30176 GEEN 2311 Statics & Dyna. of Rigid Bo. I102 DANISH AHMEDCCES M10 - F052MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30207 GEEN 2313 Thermodynamics I102 FAIZAN AHMEDENG M10 - G019MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30199 GEEN 2314 Circuits I101 AHMED ABUL HUSSAINBUSI M10 - G030MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30181 GEEN 3311 Introduction to Fluid Mechanic102 TAHAR AYADATENG M10 - S057MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30218 MEEN 3333 Heat Transfer101 ESAM JASSIM M10 - LH M10 - LHMondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30400 MEEN 3333 Heat Transfer102 ESAM JASSIM M10 - LH M10 - LHMondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30273 LAWB 2312 Legal Proce & Methods of Proof101 SULTAN AL SOUBAICORE M10 - S150MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30232 CHEM 1421 Chemistry for Engineers I102 MAYTHEM MAHMOUDCORE M10 - S147MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30238 PHYS 1411 Introductory Physics101 ABDURRAHMAN ALHAJI ISHAQCORE M10 - S148MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30438 PHYS 1422 Physics for Engineers II103 KAMAL BARGHOUTCORE M10 - F150MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30449 MATH 1313 Statistical Methods103 DANISH ALI AHMEDCORE M10 - S145MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30160 MATH 1313 Statistical Methods101 RAJA MOHAMMAD LATIFCORE M10 - F154MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30161 MATH 1324 Calculus III101 MOHAMMAD EL-NAGGARCORE M10 - S146MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30126 PHED 1111 Physical Education I102 JAY MCKNIGHTCORE M10 - S152MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30262 ITLB 1311 Intro to Computer Concepts&App101 GHAZANFAR LATIFCCES M10 - F056MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30422 PHYS 1421 Physics for Engineers I103 NIDAL ABU-LIBDEHCORE M10 - F155MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30114 ALIS 2211 Arabic Lang / Islamic studies3102 SAMI JUMA S AL SHAMSICORE M10 - F153MondayAug 21, 2017 5:00PM
30226 MEEN 3393 Mechanical Eng'g Design III102 MUHAMMAD ASADCCES M10 - S047MondayAug 21, 2017 8:00PM
30246 PHYS 1421 Physics for Engineers I102 NIDAL ABU-LIBDEHCORE M10 - F150MondayAug 21, 2017 8:00PM
30119 COMM 1312 Writing and Research101 ALI M ALGHAZOCORE M10 - F152MondayAug 21, 2017 8:00PM
30136 UNIV 1213 Leadership & Teamwork102 OMER MOHAMMAD YASSIN ALICORE M10 - F156MondayAug 21, 2017 8:00PM
30141 PRPM 0011 Introductory Algebra102 OLUSOLA ADEMOLA AYOBAMI JOSHUA OLANIYICORE M10 - F157MondayAug 21, 2017 8:00PM
30127 PHED 1111 Physical Education I103 JAY MCKNIGHT M10 - LH M10 - LHTuesdayAug 22, 2017 9:00AM
30125 PHED 1111 Physical Education I101 JAY MCKNIGHT M10 - LH M10 - LHTuesdayAug 22, 2017 9:00AM
30390 PHED 1112 Physical Education II103 JAY MCKNIGHT M10 - LH M10 - LHTuesdayAug 22, 2017 9:00AM
30405 MEEN 3391 Mechanical Eng'g. Design I101 MUHAMMAD ASADENG M10 - G018TuesdayAug 22, 2017 9:00AM
30306 ASSE 2111 Learning Outcome Assessment I101 Zachary Yusimbom MngoCORE M10 - F155TuesdayAug 22, 2017 9:00AM
30169 CVEN 4343 Eng. Probability & Statistics101 ALAA SALMANENG M10 - G017TuesdayAug 22, 2017 9:00AM
30443 MATH 1324 Calculus III104 MOHD JUNAID SIDDIQUICCES M10 - S047TuesdayAug 22, 2017 9:00AM
30389 HIST 1311 World Civilizations101 OMER MOHAMMAD YASSIN ALICORE M10 - F150TuesdayAug 22, 2017 9:00AM
30072 FINA 4316 Capital Budgeting101 OMAR CAMARABUSI M10 - G030TuesdayAug 22, 2017 9:00AM
30269 LAWB 3313 Family Law101 TAWFEEQ SALEH ALOMARICORE M10 - S152TuesdayAug 22, 2017 9:00AM
30122 COMM 2311 Oral Communication102 MUHAMMAD SIRAJ UL HUDA KHANCORE M10 - F153TuesdayAug 22, 2017 9:00AM
30177 GEEN 3211 Engineering Economy101 OMAR K M OUDACCES M10 - F052TuesdayAug 22, 2017 12:00PM
30308 ASSE 3211 Learning Outcome Assessment II101 Zachary Yusimbom MngoCORE M10 - F155TuesdayAug 22, 2017 12:00PM
30075 ACCT 2321 Fund. of Managerial Accounting101 MALIK RUSHDI ELHAJBUSI M10 - F087TuesdayAug 22, 2017 12:00PM
30272 LAWB 1312 Comparative Commercial Law101 ADNAN MAHMUTOVICCORE M10 - S152TuesdayAug 22, 2017 12:00PM
30268 LAWB 3312 Law of Zakat and Taxation101 TAWFEEQ SALEH ALOMARICORE M10 - S151TuesdayAug 22, 2017 12:00PM
30140 PRPM 0012 Intermediate Algebra101 GUNNER DAVID GUNDERSONCORE M10 - F154TuesdayAug 22, 2017 12:00PM
30244 PHYS 1421 Physics for Engineers I101 KAMAL BARGHOUTCORE M10 - F152TuesdayAug 22, 2017 12:00PM
30105 MISY 3312 Intro. to Telecommunications101 ZAFAR ABBAS KAZIMIBUSI M10 - F090TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30132 UNIV 1211 Prof. Dev. and Competencies103 KLAUS PETER MICHELSENCORE M10 - F153TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30217 MEEN 3332 Computational Methods102 ADRIAN MIREL CAZANCCES M10 - S048TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30223 MEEN 3391 Mechanical Eng'g. Design I102 MUHAMMAD ASADENG M10 - S055TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30153 GEEN 2312 Introduction to Computing101 MOHAMMED ZIKRIACCES M10 - F056TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30121 COMM 2311 Oral Communication101 ALI M ALGHAZOCORE M10 - F155TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30253 PHYS 1422 Physics for Engineers II102 NIDAL ABU-LIBDEHCORE M10 - F150TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30085 BUSI 2311 Principles of Management101 JOHN J ONDISHBUSI M10 - F088TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30267 LAWB 3211 Arbitration & Legal Profession101 AHMAD HASZIM MUSTAFACORE M10 - S152TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30208 MEEN 2312 Stats & Dyn of Rigid Bodies II101 RAGURAMAN KANNANENG M10 - S058TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30189 EEEN 3341 Signals and Systems101 JAWAD FAWAZ FARRAJ AL ASADENG M10 - G018TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30190 EEEN 3421 Electronics I101 SAMIR EL-NAKLAENG M10 - G017TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30406 GEEN 2312 Introduction to Computing103 KHALED S FAWAGREH M10 - S051 M10 - S051TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30420 MATH 1422 Calculus I103 MOHD JUNAID SIDDIQUIBUSI M10 - G030TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30163 MATH 1324 Calculus III103 DANISH ALI AHMEDCORE M10 - F154TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30214 CHEM 1411 Introductory Chemistry102 MAYTHEM MAHMOUDCORE M10 - F157TuesdayAug 22, 2017 5:00PM
30129 PHED 1112 Physical Education II102 JAY MCKNIGHTENG M10 - G017TuesdayAug 22, 2017 8:00PM
30220 MEEN 4322 Power Generation101 NADER NADERCCES M10 - S048TuesdayAug 22, 2017 8:00PM
30210 MEEN 2312 Stats & Dyn of Rigid Bodies II102 ADRIAN MIREL CAZANENG M10 - S058TuesdayAug 22, 2017 8:00PM
30102 MISY 2311 Intro to Manag Info Sys101MUHAMMAD RAFIQBUSI M10 - F088TuesdayAug 22, 2017 8:00PM
30115 ALIS 2212 Arabic and Islamic Studies4101KHALID ABDULLAH MOHAMMED AL SAYAHCORE M10 - F156TuesdayAug 22, 2017 8:00PM
30174 GEEN 1211 Introduction for Engineering101 CHEDLY B YAHYAENG M10 - F062TuesdayAug 22, 2017 8:00PM